445 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
445 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
231/ 41/ / /
Acct#
16184
Owner
MUNSCH PAUL F & GAIL (SV)
Assessed Value
$722,330
Appraisal
$1,031,900
PID
18110
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,200$746,700$1,031,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,640$522,690$722,330

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNSCH PAUL F & GAIL (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address445 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5635
Sale Price$810,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6466/0193
Sale Date12/04/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUNSCH PAUL F & GAIL (SV)$810,000 6466/01930012/04/2023
WINCENTSEN CRAIG A & PATRICIA$220,000 1611/0226UNKQ07/12/1996
SEAMAN EDWARD B &$0 1024/0082 01/04/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $304,976
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSUpper Story, Finished 784 784
FBMBasement, Finished 840 0
FGRGarage 308 0
WDKDeck, Wood 408 0
   3,180 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6900
Depth0
Total Market Land$522,690
Appraised Value$746,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,200$746,700$1,031,900
2025$285,200$746,700$1,031,900
2024$168,200$389,400$557,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,640$522,690$722,330
2025$199,640$522,690$722,330
2024$117,740$272,580$390,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps