425 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
425 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
231/ 42/ / /
Acct#
12492
Owner
HALPIN BARRY & BARBARA RYAN-
Assessed Value
$646,660
Appraisal
$923,800
PID
18111
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,900$769,900$923,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,730$538,930$646,660

Owner of Record
OwnerHALPIN BARRY & BARBARA RYAN-
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address425 S PINE CREEK RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5635
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0835/0531
Sale Date05/02/1988
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HALPIN BARRY & BARBARA RYAN-$0 0835/053105/02/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,889
Replacement Cost: $283,819
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,089 1,089
FUSUpper Story, Finished 800 800
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 36 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 112 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 800 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
   3,661 1,889

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8260
Depth0
Total Market Land$538,930
Appraised Value$769,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  54.00 S.F.$8001
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  525.00 S.F.$15,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,900$769,900$923,800
2025$197,600$769,900$967,500
2024$162,200$396,600$558,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,730$538,930$646,660
2025$138,320$538,930$677,250
2024$113,540$277,620$391,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps