413 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
413 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
231/ 43/ / /
Acct#
10179
Owner
DAVIDSON GENEVA MAYA
Assessed Value
$647,500
Appraisal
$925,000
PID
18112
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,700$774,300$925,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,490$542,010$647,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIDSON GENEVA MAYA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address413 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5635
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2040/0187
Sale Date09/14/1999
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIDSON GENEVA MAYA$295,000 2040/0187UNKQ09/14/1999
LILIENFELD BERNADETTE$230,000 1635/0032UNKQ09/27/1996
ARMM MILTON F & FOWLER ANN M$0 1405/63-4 07/12/1994
ARMM MILTON$225,000 0771/0361 05/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $279,733
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 852 852
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 65 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 756 0
WDKDeck, Wood 416 0
   2,969 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8520
Depth0
Total Market Land$542,010
Appraised Value$774,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  744.00 S.F.$21,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,700$774,300$925,000
2025$193,700$774,300$968,000
2024$126,200$398,000$524,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,490$542,010$647,500
2025$135,590$542,010$677,600
2024$88,340$278,600$366,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps