353 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
353 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
231/ 45/A / /
Acct#
20889
Owner
CRAVENS MITCHELL D &
Assessed Value
$637,840
Appraisal
$911,200
PID
18115
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,900$705,300$911,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,130$493,710$637,840

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAVENS MITCHELL D &
Co-OwnerELISA M COOPER (SV)
Care Of
Address353 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5635
Sale Price$625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5317/0087
Sale Date09/09/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRAVENS MITCHELL D &$625,000 5317/00870009/09/2015
ROLAND PETER$290,00015224/00990701/21/2015
DUNN CATHERINE R/EST INCOMP$015183/00070209/22/2014
DUNN CATHERINE R$0 4366/01230210/28/2009
DUNN THOMAS F & CATHERINE$0 0385/0459 09/07/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,918
Replacement Cost: $288,087
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,133 1,133
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 422
FHSHalf Story, Finished 605 363
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 35 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 105 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
   2,934 1,918

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5120
Depth0
Total Market Land$493,710
Appraised Value$705,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,900$705,300$911,200
2025$205,900$705,300$911,200
2024$227,100$370,900$598,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,130$493,710$637,840
2025$144,130$493,710$637,840
2024$158,970$259,630$418,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps