168 GRANVILLE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
168 GRANVILLE STREET
Mblu
231/ 63/ / /
Acct#
09560
Owner
SANITA MARK & KELLY (SV)
Assessed Value
$675,500
Appraisal
$965,000
PID
18133
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,200$588,800$965,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,340$412,160$675,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSANITA MARK & KELLY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address168 GRANVILLE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5711
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5650/0254
Sale Date03/22/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANITA MARK & KELLY (SV)$0 5650/02540203/22/2018
SANITA MARK & KELLY (SV) 2/3 &$0 3076/0198 09/29/2003
SANITA MARK & KELLY (SV)$0 3054/0173 09/11/2003
SANITA MARK$318,000 2851/0150UNKQ04/15/2003
ROSSI GABRIEL B JR & JANET$237,000 2139/0175UNKQ07/18/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,081
Replacement Cost: $717,492
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,121 1,121
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
CRLCrawl Space 1,121 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 165 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 960 0
WDKDeck, Wood 150 0
   4,477 2,081

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6270
Depth0
Total Market Land$412,160
Appraised Value$588,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,700$588,800$1,060,500
2025$471,700$588,800$1,060,500
2024$220,300$308,800$529,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,190$412,160$742,350
2025$330,190$412,160$742,350
2024$154,210$216,160$370,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps