108 GRANVILLE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
108 GRANVILLE STREET
Mblu
231/ 69/ / /
Acct#
14805
Owner
MONDELLO CATHERINE
Assessed Value
$487,340
Appraisal
$696,200
PID
18139
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,300$648,900$696,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,110$454,230$487,340

Owner of Record
OwnerMONDELLO CATHERINE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address108 GRANVILLE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5711
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5751/0019
Sale Date02/28/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONDELLO CATHERINE$0 5751/00190202/28/2019
BRONSON COLIN &$179,000 1982/0161UNKQ04/30/1999
MASSA RICHARD J$0 1563/0116 02/14/1996
MASSA RICHARD J & KAREN R (SV)$140,650 1178/01100009/24/1992
RAZDRIH CAROL$0 00691/0013 10/31/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,018
Replacement Cost: $61,559
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,018 1,018
UATAttic, Unfinished 864 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 99 0
   2,845 1,018

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5650
Depth0
Total Market Land$454,230
Appraised Value$648,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,300$648,900$696,200
2025$47,300$648,900$696,200
2024$60,400$341,200$401,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,110$454,230$487,340
2025$33,110$454,230$487,340
2024$42,280$238,840$281,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps