1949 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1949 POST ROAD
Mblu
231/ 73/ / /
Acct#
10602
Owner
FLORA BLVD LLC
Assessed Value
$1,098,020
Appraisal
$1,568,600
PID
18143
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,400$1,061,200$1,568,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,180$742,840$1,098,020

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORA BLVD LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1961 POST RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6232/66
Sale Date10/25/2021
Instrument08
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLORA BLVD LLC$650,000 6232/660810/25/2021
FLORA BLVD LLC$650,000 6232/630810/25/2021
LEVINSON LINDA CO TR$0 6210/46 09/15/2021
LEVINSON MORTON H & LINDA$0 5694/02840208/06/2018
LEVINSON MORTON H & SALLY M$0 3694/03190201/19/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 4,300
Replacement Cost: $569,337
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseStore C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3220
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,666 2,666
AOFOffice 1,634 1,634
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,792 0
   6,092 4,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionStore C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11200
Depth0
Total Market Land$742,840
Appraised Value$1,061,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  8000.00 S.F.$38,5001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  1.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,400$1,061,200$1,568,600
2025$507,400$1,061,200$1,568,600
2024$403,200$968,900$1,372,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,180$742,840$1,098,020
2025$355,180$742,840$1,098,020
2024$282,240$678,230$960,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps