217 BEAUMONT STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
217 BEAUMONT STREET
Mblu
231/ 91/ / /
Acct#
18327
Owner
TUMIDAJSKI HENRY A & VALARIE M
Assessed Value
$470,610
Appraisal
$672,300
PID
18161
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,000$598,300$672,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,800$418,810$470,610

Owner of Record
OwnerTUMIDAJSKI HENRY A & VALARIE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address217 BEAUMONT ST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5702
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0610/0401
Sale Date09/09/1975
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TUMIDAJSKI HENRY A & VALARIE M$0 0610/040109/09/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,240
Replacement Cost: $152,085
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 920 920
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 800 320
CRLCrawl Space 120 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
   2,736 1,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6970
Depth0
Total Market Land$418,810
Appraised Value$598,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$8,9001
WDKWood Deck  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,000$598,300$672,300
2025$74,000$598,300$672,300
2024$87,900$311,800$399,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,800$418,810$470,610
2025$51,800$418,810$470,610
2024$61,530$218,260$279,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps