6 RUGBY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 RUGBY ROAD
Mblu
231/ 96/ / /
Acct#
04839
Owner
RUGBY ROAD LLC
Assessed Value
$550,573
Appraisal
$786,533
PID
18163
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,833$704,700$786,533
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,283$493,290$550,573

Owner of Record
OwnerRUGBY ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address442 SURREY LN
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7167
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5814/253
Sale Date08/28/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUGBY ROAD LLC$0 5814/2530208/28/2019
ATHMARAM KARTHICK$425,00015168/01590008/15/2014
FURLONG ORVAL & PHYLISS (SV)$025168/01570208/15/2014
DUNN ANNA M (LU) & FURLONG$0 4338/00360208/14/2009
DUNN ANNA M$0 1447/0298 12/15/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,478
Replacement Cost: $323,056
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,064 638
FBMBasement, Finished 1,064 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 279 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 105 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 25 0
   3,377 1,478

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5100
Depth0
Total Market Land$493,290
Appraised Value$704,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,300$704,700$857,000
2025$152,300$704,700$857,000
2024$111,000$370,600$481,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,610$493,290$599,900
2025$106,610$493,290$599,900
2024$77,700$259,420$337,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps