43 SOUTH PINE CREEK COURT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
43 SOUTH PINE CREEK COURT
Mblu
231/ 108/ / /
Acct#
15586
Owner
EBERHARDT KEITH J
Assessed Value
$582,190
Appraisal
$831,700
PID
18171
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,000$732,700$831,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,300$512,890$582,190

Owner of Record
OwnerEBERHARDT KEITH J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address43 SOUTH PINE CREEK COURT
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5625
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4144/0095
Sale Date05/14/2008
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EBERHARDT KEITH J$375,000 4144/00950005/14/2008
RYAN KATHRYN M & JAMES P$0 2133/0001 06/30/2000
RYAN KATHRYN M$0 2105/0267 04/07/2000
RYAN JAMES P & KATHRYN M$0 0775/0377 07/02/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,210
Replacement Cost: $165,002
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 864 346
FBMBasement, Finished 297 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 567 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   2,880 1,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6080
Depth0
Total Market Land$512,890
Appraised Value$732,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,000$732,700$831,700
2025$99,000$732,700$831,700
2024$84,300$385,000$469,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,300$512,890$582,190
2025$69,300$512,890$582,190
2024$59,010$269,500$328,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps