29 SOUTH PINE CREEK COURT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 SOUTH PINE CREEK COURT
Mblu
231/ 109/ / /
Acct#
12298
Owner
BINGHAM KATHERINE &
Assessed Value
$595,000
Appraisal
$850,000
PID
18172
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,300$732,700$850,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,110$512,890$595,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBINGHAM KATHERINE &
Co-OwnerBABIC DAMIR (SV)
Care Of
Address28 JENNIE LANE
WESTPORT, CT 06880
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6539/0081
Sale Date09/06/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BINGHAM KATHERINE &$0 6539/00810209/06/2024
BINGHAM BARBARA M$400,000 4460/01670006/21/2010
DOWD JAMES M & REBECCA (SV)$487,500 3474/00170003/15/2005
CONNOR THOMAS E & KATHY M (SV)$290,000 2111/0330UNKQ05/01/2000
WOJNOSKI RONALD L &$173,000 0924/0315 08/28/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,382
Replacement Cost: $275,563
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FHSHalf Story, Finished 864 518
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 162 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 279 0
   3,033 1,382

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6080
Depth0
Total Market Land$512,890
Appraised Value$732,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  384.00 S.F.$2,5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  456.00 S.F.$14,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,400$732,700$999,100
2025$235,500$732,700$968,200
2024$94,100$385,000$479,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,480$512,890$699,370
2025$164,850$512,890$677,740
2024$65,870$269,500$335,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps