23 PLESZKO PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 PLESZKO PLACE
Mblu
231/ 118/ / /
Acct#
01633
Owner
PLESZKO LAUREN 1/2 &
Assessed Value
$645,750
Appraisal
$922,500
PID
18181
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,300$744,200$922,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,810$520,940$645,750

Owner of Record
OwnerPLESZKO LAUREN 1/2 &
Co-OwnerJAMES L JR & MAGDA TRS 1/2
Care Of
Address46 GEORGES LANE
MONROE, CT 06468
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6467/0004
Sale Date12/05/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLESZKO LAUREN 1/2 & $0 6467/00040212/05/2023
PLESZKO IRME 1/2 & JAMES L JR &$0 4982/01040204/26/2013
PLESZKO IRME &$0 3796/01060207/18/2006
PLESZKO IRME & MATILDA H$0 0760/0965  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $396,212
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,152 1,152
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 152 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,152 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,152 0
   4,760 2,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12099
Depth0
Total Market Land$520,940
Appraised Value$744,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,300$744,200$922,500
2025$237,700$826,900$1,064,600
2024$199,400$434,300$633,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,810$520,940$645,750
2025$166,390$578,830$745,220
2024$139,580$304,010$443,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps