3 PLESZKO PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 PLESZKO PLACE
Mblu
231/ 120/ / /
Acct#
01632
Owner
PLESZKO MICHAEL
Assessed Value
$631,820
Appraisal
$902,600
PID
18182
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,400$699,200$902,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,380$489,440$631,820

Owner of Record
OwnerPLESZKO MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address46 GEORGES LANE
MONROE, CT 06468
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6467/0008
Sale Date12/05/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLESZKO MICHAEL $0 6467/00080212/05/2023
PLESZKO IMRE$0 4982/01020204/26/2013
PLESZKO IRME &$0 3796/01060207/18/2006
PLESZKO IRME & MATILDA H$0 0760/0965  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,838
Replacement Cost: $452,011
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,419 1,419
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,419 1,419
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 340 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 645 0
   3,823 2,838

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
Description4 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6270
Depth0
Total Market Land$489,440
Appraised Value$699,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,400$699,200$902,600
2025$271,200$736,000$1,007,200
2024$228,900$386,100$615,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,380$489,440$631,820
2025$189,840$515,200$705,040
2024$160,230$270,270$430,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps