6 PLESZKO PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 PLESZKO PLACE
Mblu
231/ 121/ / /
Acct#
01629
Owner
PLESZKO JAMES L JR 95.6472% &
Assessed Value
$1,043,210
Appraisal
$1,490,300
PID
18183
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$705,700$784,600$1,490,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,990$549,220$1,043,210

Owner of Record
OwnerPLESZKO JAMES L JR 95.6472% &
Co-OwnerJAMES L JR & MAGDA TRS 4.3528%
Care Of
Address46 GEORGES LANE
MONROE , CT 06468
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6467/0006
Sale Date12/05/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLESZKO JAMES L JR 95.6472% &$0 6467/00060212/05/2023
PLESZKO IMRE 91.2944% & JAMES L JR$0 4982/01080204/26/2013
PLESZKO IRME &$0 3796/01060207/18/2006
PLESZKO IRME & MATILDA H$0 0760/0965 01/06/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 4,248
Replacement Cost: $882,085
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$705,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,888 3,888
BASFirst Floor 360 360
FGRGarage 720 0
PTOPatio 390 0
UUSStory, Unfinished 702 0
WDKDeck, Wood 390 0
   6,450 4,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneDCD
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9126
Depth0
Total Market Land$549,220
Appraised Value$784,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$705,700$784,600$1,490,300
2025$815,500$784,600$1,600,100
2024$751,400$401,200$1,152,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,990$549,220$1,043,210
2025$570,850$549,220$1,120,070
2024$525,980$280,840$806,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps