26 PLESZKO PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 PLESZKO PLACE
Mblu
231/ 123/ / /
Acct#
20922
Owner
PLESZKO MAGDA 1/2 &
Assessed Value
$1,043,630
Appraisal
$1,490,900
PID
18184
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$705,700$785,200$1,490,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,990$549,640$1,043,630

Owner of Record
OwnerPLESZKO MAGDA 1/2 &
Co-OwnerJAMES L JR & MAGDA TRS 1/2
Care Of
Address82 COVENTRY LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1610
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6467/0012
Sale Date12/05/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLESZKO MAGDA 1/2 &$0 6467/00120212/05/2023
PLESZKO IMRE 1/2 & JAMES L JR &$0 4982/01000204/26/2013
PLESZKO IMRE &$0 3796/01060207/18/2006
PLESZKO IMRE & MATILDA H$0 0760/0965 01/06/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 4,248
Replacement Cost: $882,085
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$705,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,888 3,888
BASFirst Floor 360 360
FGRGarage 720 0
PTOPatio 390 0
UUSStory, Unfinished 702 0
WDKDeck, Wood 390 0
   6,450 4,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneDCD
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9162
Depth0
Total Market Land$549,640
Appraised Value$785,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$705,700$785,200$1,490,900
2025$815,500$785,200$1,600,700
2024$751,400$401,400$1,152,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,990$549,640$1,043,630
2025$570,850$549,640$1,120,490
2024$525,980$280,980$806,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps