76 BEAUMONT STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
76 BEAUMONT STREET
Mblu
231/ 133/ / /
Acct#
10747
Owner
MOONEY MAUREEN A &
Assessed Value
$805,280
Appraisal
$1,150,400
PID
18193
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,100$736,300$1,150,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,870$515,410$805,280

Owner of Record
OwnerMOONEY MAUREEN A &
Co-OwnerMACCALLUM BRIAN W
Care Of
Address76 BEAUMONT STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5748
Sale Price$760,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5049/0331
Sale Date08/30/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOONEY MAUREEN A &$760,000 5049/03310008/30/2013
REBER JORDAN F & MELVIN$650,000 4367/00570010/30/2009
O'CONNELL VERONICA$365,000 2529/0238UNKQ06/11/2002
WEBB RICHARD NEVIN JR &$225,000 1460/0297UNKQ02/17/1995
GARBOW ROGER L & JOAN KAYE$198,000 0975/0068 04/24/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,829
Replacement Cost: $579,176
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,152 1,152
FATAttic, Finished 832 333
FBMBasement, Finished 416 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 12 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
PTOPatio 308 0
SLBSlab 512 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 416 0
   5,324 2,829

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6292
Depth0
Total Market Land$515,410
Appraised Value$736,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  108.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,100$736,300$1,150,400
2025$414,100$736,300$1,150,400
2024$381,000$386,200$767,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,870$515,410$805,280
2025$289,870$515,410$805,280
2024$266,700$270,340$537,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps