13 NORTHWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 NORTHWOOD ROAD
Mblu
30/ 249/ / /
Acct#
06472
Owner
BROWN WILFRED & CAROLYN (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,286,810
Appraisal
$1,838,300
PID
1820
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,095,600$742,700$1,838,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$766,920$519,890$1,286,810

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN WILFRED & CAROLYN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address13 NORTHWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1640
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5334/0256
Sale Date10/27/2015
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN WILFRED & CAROLYN (SV)$015334/02560210/27/2015
BROWN CAROLYN M$1,000,000 2343/0225UNKQ10/01/2001
GARDNER SARA L$0 2252/0064 05/08/2001
GARDNER MARC S & SARA L$0 0607/0771  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 5,710
Replacement Cost: $1,402,078
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,009,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,781 2,781
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,700 1,700
FATAttic, Finished 1,680 672
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 930 372
FHSHalf Story, Finished 308 185
CRLCrawl Space 1,000 0
FBMBasement, Finished 680 0
FGRGarage 930 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
PTOPatio 400 0
   10,445 5,710

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL2.00 UNITS$21,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24716
Depth0
Total Market Land$519,890
Appraised Value$742,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  800.00 S.F.$62,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,095,600$742,700$1,838,300
2025$1,095,600$742,700$1,838,300
2024$823,100$367,900$1,191,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$766,920$519,890$1,286,810
2025$766,920$519,890$1,286,810
2024$576,170$257,530$833,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps