190 BEAUMONT STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
190 BEAUMONT STREET
Mblu
231/ 143/A / /
Acct#
16147
Owner
DIVIRGILIO PEDRO A PALANDRANI &
Assessed Value
$1,053,710
Appraisal
$1,505,300
PID
18203
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,500$881,800$1,505,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,450$617,260$1,053,710

Owner of Record
OwnerDIVIRGILIO PEDRO A PALANDRANI &
Co-OwnerVALENTINO ANAGABRIELA F TUCCELLA
Care Of
Address190 BEAUMONT STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5727
Sale Price$1,550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6566/0197
Sale Date12/05/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIVIRGILIO PEDRO A PALANDRANI &$1,550,000 6566/01970012/05/2024
SEPE ELLEN PATRICE TR$015195/00160210/29/2014
SEPE ELLEN P$0 3606/0227 09/08/1999
SEPE GEORGE J & ELLEN P (SV)$160,000 1939/0024 01/19/1999
SEPE GEORGE J INC$160,000 1903/91-2 10/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 5,336
Replacement Cost: $718,524
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$610,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,754 2,754
BASFirst Floor 2,582 2,582
FBMBasement, Finished 1,025 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 150 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,557 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   8,908 5,336

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16042
Depth0
Total Market Land$617,260
Appraised Value$881,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,500$881,800$1,505,300
2025$623,500$881,800$1,505,300
2024$641,900$474,400$1,116,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,450$617,260$1,053,710
2025$436,450$617,260$1,053,710
2024$449,330$332,080$781,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps