9 SOUTH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 SOUTH STREET
Mblu
231/ 154/ / /
Acct#
15709
Owner
BROGAN MARY LOUISE SALVO-
Assessed Value
$692,300
Appraisal
$989,000
PID
18214
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,000$939,000$989,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,000$657,300$692,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBROGAN MARY LOUISE SALVO-
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address9 SOUTH ST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6319
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1103/0225
Sale Date01/09/1992
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROGAN MARY LOUISE SALVO-$0 1103/022501/09/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,262
Replacement Cost: $158,235
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$46,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
FHSHalf Story, Finished 624 374
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 220 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
UGRGarage, Under 228 0
   2,608 1,262

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14364
Depth0
Total Market Land$657,300
Appraised Value$939,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,500$1,071,375$1,169,875
2025$98,500$1,071,375$1,169,875
2024$84,900$601,300$686,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,950$749,963$818,913
2025$68,950$749,963$818,913
2024$59,430$420,910$480,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps