46 NORTHWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 NORTHWOOD ROAD
Mblu
30/ 252/ / /
Acct#
08025
Owner
GUZZI ROLAND JAMES &
Assessed Value
$855,190
Appraisal
$1,221,700
PID
1822
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,800$685,900$1,221,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,060$480,130$855,190

Owner of Record
OwnerGUZZI ROLAND JAMES &
Co-OwnerLAURA D (SV)
Care Of
Address46 NORTHWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1641
Sale Price$760,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5660/0034
Sale Date04/24/2018
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUZZI ROLAND JAMES &$760,000 5660/00342504/24/2018
HIRSCH HARRIETTE/EST$0 5573/03260207/27/2017
HIRSCH HARRIETTE H$0 1981/0302 04/29/1999
HIRSCH IVAN A & HARRIETTE H$0 0511/0497  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 3,664
Replacement Cost: $838,720
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$511,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,849 1,849
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,765 1,765
FHSHalf Story, Finished 84 50
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 280 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,531 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 352 0
UGRGarage, Under 783 0
   6,644 3,664

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$9,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18810
Depth0
Total Market Land$480,130
Appraised Value$685,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,800$685,900$1,221,700
2025$535,800$685,900$1,221,700
2024$448,800$347,200$796,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,060$480,130$855,190
2025$375,060$480,130$855,190
2024$314,160$243,040$557,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps