581 SASCO HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
581 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
231/ 162/ / /
Acct#
02292
Owner
ZOGHEB RICHARD C
Assessed Value
$6,683,602
Appraisal
$9,548,003
PID
18223
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,828,955$3,719,048$9,548,003
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,080,268$2,603,334$6,683,602

Owner of Record
OwnerZOGHEB RICHARD C
Co-OwnerMURPHY STEPHANIE A
Care Of
Address581 SASCO HILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$6,500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6209/11
Sale Date09/13/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZOGHEB RICHARD C$6,500,000 6209/112509/13/2021
FROSTY VALLEY 3 LLC$6,100,000 5311/02100008/26/2015
WILSON PETER J & SAMANTHA L (SV)$2,000,000 4379/02070711/30/2009
CONWAY COURTNEY 1/2 &$0 3951/01370204/30/2007
CONWAY COURTNEY$0 3951/01350204/30/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 10,025
Replacement Cost: $6,754,687
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,619,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial S
ModelResidential
Grade:E-
Stories:3 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,928 3,928
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,712 3,712
FHSHalf Story, Finished 2,120 1,272
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,110 888
FATAttic, Finished 532 213
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 30 12
FBMBasement, Finished 2,430 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 724 0
PTOPatio 848 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 698 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,498 0
WDKDeck, Wood 360 0
   18,854 10,025
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,595
Replacement Cost: $265,290
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,165 1,165
FUSUpper Story, Finished 430 430
CTHCathedral Ceiling 735 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,165 0
   3,495 1,595

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE5.00 UNITS$36,8001
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$14,6002
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)71874
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,603,334
Appraised Value$3,719,048

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  800.00 S.F.$69,6001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$9,2001
PERPERGOLA DETACHED  240.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,013,200$3,719,048$10,732,248
2025$9,304,400$3,719,048$13,023,448
2024$4,175,300$1,268,600$5,443,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,909,240$2,603,334$7,512,574
2025$6,513,080$2,603,334$9,116,414
2024$2,922,710$888,020$3,810,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps