541 SASCO HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
541 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
231/ 164/ / /
Acct#
02885
Owner
BRESSLER JOSHUA R CO TR & FRIEDMAN ARETE E CO TR
Assessed Value
$3,780,000
Appraisal
$5,400,000
PID
18225
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,644,838$2,755,162$5,400,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,851,387$1,928,613$3,780,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBRESSLER JOSHUA R CO TR & FRIEDMAN ARETE E CO TR
Co-OwnerSKIPPYCANOE CAPITAL TRUST
Care Of
Address541 SASCO HILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 6291/158
Sale Date03/10/2022
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRESSLER JOSHUA R CO TR & FRIEDMAN ARETE E CO TR$1 6291/1580403/10/2022
BRESSLER JOSHUA & FRIEDMAN$2,125,000 5951/1080007/28/2020
LEVINE M WALTER TRUSTEE$0 5925/440206/08/2020
LEVINE M WALTER$6,350,000 4036/01580009/10/2007
CKN CT LLC$0 3914/03260202/26/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 9,443
Replacement Cost: $8,739,780
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,243,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial S
ModelResidential
Grade:E+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,248 4,248
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,697 3,697
FHSHalf Story, Finished 2,497 1,498
CTHCathedral Ceiling 210 0
FBMBasement, Finished 2,556 0
FGRGarage 1,200 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 670 0
PTOPatio 835 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,465 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,229 0
   19,607 9,443

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$13,5001
BBQBUILT-IN BBQ1.00 UNITS$5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SAUSAUNA30.00 S.F.$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)54450
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,928,613
Appraised Value$2,755,162

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  540.00 S.F.$42,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  308.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,305,700$2,755,162$8,060,862
2025$5,305,700$2,755,162$8,060,862
2024$1,311,500$834,500$2,146,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,713,990$1,928,613$5,642,603
2025$3,713,990$1,928,613$5,642,603
2024$918,050$584,150$1,502,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps