103 SPINNING WHEEL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
103 SPINNING WHEEL ROAD
Mblu
231/ 172/ / /
Acct#
16893
Owner
WOLF EDWARD D
Assessed Value
$564,550
Appraisal
$806,500
PID
18233
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,800$746,700$806,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,860$522,690$564,550

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLF EDWARD D
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address103 SPINNING WHEEL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6361
Sale Price$407,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4848/0120
Sale Date08/29/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOLF EDWARD D$407,000 4848/01200008/29/2012
HOFFMAN JOHN B & DIANE C (SV)$205,000 1933/0142UNKQ01/05/1999
SMITH WARREN C & HELEN M$0 0243/0481  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,086
Replacement Cost: $132,838
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$59,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 144 58
FGRGarage 529 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 240 0
PTOPatio 969 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 144 0
   3,078 1,086

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6900
Depth0
Total Market Land$522,690
Appraised Value$746,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,800$746,700$806,500
2025$109,000$746,700$855,700
2024$77,800$389,400$467,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,860$522,690$564,550
2025$76,300$522,690$598,990
2024$54,460$272,580$327,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps