55 SPINNING WHEEL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 SPINNING WHEEL ROAD
Mblu
231/ 176/ / /
Acct#
17006
Owner
SOULE HELEN S/EST
Assessed Value
$705,810
Appraisal
$1,008,300
PID
18237
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,600$746,700$1,008,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,120$522,690$705,810

Owner of Record
OwnerSOULE HELEN S/EST
Co-OwnerC/O JENNIFER SMITH EXECUTRIX
Care Of
Address1036 OLDFIELD ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6526/0044
Sale Date07/22/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOULE HELEN S/EST$0 6526/00440207/22/2024
SOULE HELEN JANE$0 6405/02140204/12/2023
SOULE MAYNARD JR & HELEN JANE$0 0499/0003 04/29/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,870
Replacement Cost: $327,811
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
FUSUpper Story, Finished 844 844
FGRGarage 192 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 49 0
PRSPiers 234 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 792 0
WDKDeck, Wood 126 0
   3,263 1,870

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6900
Depth0
Total Market Land$522,690
Appraised Value$746,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,600$746,700$1,008,300
2025$261,600$746,700$1,008,300
2024$184,900$389,400$574,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,120$522,690$705,810
2025$183,120$522,690$705,810
2024$129,430$272,580$402,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps