90 NORTHWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
90 NORTHWOOD ROAD
Mblu
30/ 254/ / /
Acct#
10552
Owner
OTTO SEAN M & MICHELLE L
Assessed Value
$682,570
Appraisal
$975,100
PID
1824
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,500$641,600$975,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,450$449,120$682,570

Owner of Record
OwnerOTTO SEAN M & MICHELLE L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address90 NORTHWOOD ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$819,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6302/214
Sale Date04/08/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OTTO SEAN M & MICHELLE L$819,500 6302/2140004/08/2022
DICKENS ALLISON H & BARMASH$660,000 4733/00990001/20/2012
MEDLIN TERRY P & CAROL K$0 0726/0216  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,085
Replacement Cost: $354,991
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
FUSUpper Story, Finished 925 925
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 111 0
PTOPatio 223 0
SLBSlab 220 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 940 0
WDKDeck, Wood 272 0
   4,427 2,085

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14751
Depth0
Total Market Land$449,120
Appraised Value$641,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,500$641,600$975,100
2025$333,500$641,600$975,100
2024$240,200$327,000$567,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,450$449,120$682,570
2025$233,450$449,120$682,570
2024$168,140$228,900$397,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps