1036 OLDFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1036 OLDFIELD ROAD
Mblu
231/ 184/ / /
Acct#
17562
Owner
SMITH JENNIFER S
Assessed Value
$549,360
Appraisal
$784,800
PID
18245
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,000$751,800$784,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,100$526,260$549,360

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH JENNIFER S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1036 OLDFIELD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6312
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4648/0187
Sale Date07/22/2011
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH JENNIFER S$290,000 4648/01870707/22/2011
SOULE HELEN S$0 4197/218-0109/29/2008
SUNDERLAND CHARLOTTE K/EST$0 4058/02700211/01/2007
SUNDERLAND CHARLOTTE K$0 1155/0296 07/14/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 979
Replacement Cost: $56,225
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 979 979
FBMBasement, Finished 350 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 185 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 350 0
   1,884 979

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7200
Depth0
Total Market Land$526,260
Appraised Value$751,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  240.00 S.F.$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,000$751,800$784,800
2025$33,000$751,800$784,800
2024$65,700$391,000$456,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,100$526,260$549,360
2025$23,100$526,260$549,360
2024$45,990$273,700$319,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps