95 FLAX ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
95 FLAX ROAD
Mblu
231/ 199/B / /
Acct#
12141
Owner
KNIGHT CORINNE
Assessed Value
$682,780
Appraisal
$975,400
PID
18262
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$809,200$975,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,340$566,440$682,780

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHT CORINNE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address95 FLAX ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$825,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6370/0290
Sale Date11/03/2022
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KNIGHT CORINNE$825,000 6370/02900711/03/2022
WYMAN CATHERINE ANN &$620,000 5609/03330011/03/2017
O'CONNOR SEAN J & LAURA A (SV)$204,300 1644/30-1UNKQ10/30/1996
MEYER PAUL R JR & JUDITH P$0 0669/0259 04/07/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $262,427
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
FHSHalf Story, Finished 800 480
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 42 0
FGRGarage 750 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 256 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
WDKDeck, Wood 686 0
   4,278 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10742
Depth0
Total Market Land$566,440
Appraised Value$809,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$8,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$809,200$975,400
2025$166,200$809,200$975,400
2024$187,600$415,900$603,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,340$566,440$682,780
2025$116,340$566,440$682,780
2024$131,320$291,130$422,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps