421 SASCO HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
421 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
231/ 201/ / /
Acct#
16440
Owner
PARKER JARED &
Assessed Value
$3,850,000
Appraisal
$5,500,000
PID
18272
Building Count
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,551,663$2,948,337$5,500,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,786,164$2,063,836$3,850,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER JARED &
Co-OwnerMORRISSEY CATHERINE
Care Of
Address1130 PARK AVE #22
NEW YORK, NY 10128
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6569/0037
Sale Date12/12/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARKER JARED &$0 6569/00370212/12/2024
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NA &$4,995,000 6569/00342512/12/2024
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NA &$0 6569/00310212/12/2024
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NA &$4,954,465 6414/1171405/15/2023
ESSE TERILYN PATRICK & TODD W$0 3340/01040208/17/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 7,269
Replacement Cost: $4,018,465
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,812,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historical Hse
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,435 3,435
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,133 3,133
FATAttic, Finished 1,753 701
FBMBasement, Finished 500 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 291 0
PTOPatio 440 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,468 0
WDKDeck, Wood 282 0
   11,302 7,269
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $452,141
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 965 965
FUSUpper Story, Finished 438 438
TQSThree Quarter Story 336 269
CTHCathedral Ceiling 368 0
FBMBasement, Finished 606 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 187 0
PTOPatio 392 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 525 0
WDKDeck, Wood 166 0
   3,983 1,672
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 902
Replacement Cost: $101,496
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 902 902
CTHCathedral Ceiling 387 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 573 0
PERPERGOLA 196 0
PTOPatio 1,351 0
   3,409 902
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 729
Replacement Cost: $178,158
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:BARN
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 729 729
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 368 0
FGRGarage 1,505 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 204 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,032 0
   3,838 729

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,1002
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$10,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,4002
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPL41.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$9,0003
FPL41.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$9,0003
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,8003

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)192535
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,063,836
Appraised Value$2,948,337

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TEN1TENNIS COURT  1.00 UNITS$30,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  276.00 S.F.$4,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  156.00 S.F.$2,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  40.00 S.F.$6001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$6,9001
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  800.00 S.F.$52,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,642,000$4,038,674$7,680,674
2025$3,642,000$4,038,674$7,680,674
2024$1,751,600$1,483,800$3,235,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,549,400$2,827,072$5,376,472
2025$2,549,400$2,827,072$5,376,472
2024$1,226,120$1,038,660$2,264,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps