311 SASCO HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
311 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
231/ 202/C / /
Acct#
04147
Owner
CHEN DAN
Assessed Value
$2,171,121
Appraisal
$3,101,602
PID
18277
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,900$2,484,702$3,101,602
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,830$1,739,291$2,171,121

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN DAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address311 SASCO HILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 6142/289
Sale Date05/17/2021
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHEN DAN$1 6142/2890205/17/2021
CHEN DAN & LISA (SV)$1,860,000 4015/01080008/03/2007
FAETH FRANCIS P & KLINE $1,670,000 2953/01230707/03/2003
TORS LINDA S & CHRISTOPHER G (SV)$685,000 2017/0331UNKQ07/23/1999
BURNS EDMUND J & CHARLEE T$0 0774/1051 06/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 3,683
Replacement Cost: $837,154
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$602,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,035 2,035
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,648 1,648
FBMBasement, Finished 820 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 351 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 772 0
   6,202 3,683

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$10,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,739,291
Appraised Value$2,484,702

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,900$2,484,702$3,101,602
2025$702,100$2,484,702$3,186,802
2024$495,300$845,800$1,341,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,830$1,739,291$2,171,121
2025$491,470$1,739,291$2,230,761
2024$346,710$592,060$938,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps