148 NORTHWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
148 NORTHWOOD ROAD
Mblu
30/ 259/ / /
Acct#
12992
Owner
GOMEZ JORGE & SARAH (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,159,900
Appraisal
$1,657,000
PID
1828
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$908,800$748,200$1,657,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$636,160$523,740$1,159,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMEZ JORGE & SARAH (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address148 NORTHWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1641
Sale Price$850,750
Certificate
Book & Page 6044/0026
Sale Date12/21/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOMEZ JORGE & SARAH (SV)$850,750 6044/00260012/21/2020
NETH JOANNE ELIZABETH TR$0 1113/02930202/24/1992
NETH JOANNE ELIZABETH$0 1096/03180212/11/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 3,794
Replacement Cost: $1,016,869
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$813,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,974 1,974
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,820 1,820
CRLCrawl Space 756 0
FBMBasement, Finished 838 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 42 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 90 0
PTOPatio 620 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,464 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 364 0
   8,452 3,794

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25312
Depth0
Total Market Land$523,740
Appraised Value$748,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZ4Gazebo w/ Heat  361.00 SF$13,0001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  512.00 S.F.$44,5001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  1000.00 S.F.$15,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$908,800$748,200$1,657,000
2025$908,800$748,200$1,657,000
2024$744,600$369,800$1,114,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$636,160$523,740$1,159,900
2025$636,160$523,740$1,159,900
2024$521,220$258,860$780,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps