52 SASCO HILL TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
52 SASCO HILL TERRACE
Mblu
231/ 205/ / /
Acct#
00312
Owner
ANDERSON RUTH S LU & JOHN K RO
Assessed Value
$717,990
Appraisal
$1,025,700
PID
18280
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,200$997,500$1,025,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,740$698,250$717,990

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON RUTH S LU & JOHN K RO
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address52 SASCO HILL TERR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5651
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0671/0624
Sale Date07/02/1980
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANDERSON RUTH S LU & JOHN K RO$0 0671/062407/02/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $42,780
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$19,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
CRLCrawl Space 840 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 200 0
WDKDeck, Wood 73 0
   2,153 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9675
Depth0
Total Market Land$698,250
Appraised Value$997,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,200$997,500$1,025,700
2025$42,000$997,500$1,039,500
2024$58,000$301,500$359,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,740$698,250$717,990
2025$29,400$698,250$727,650
2024$40,600$211,050$251,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps