130 SASCO HILL TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
130 SASCO HILL TERRACE
Mblu
231/ 210/ / /
Acct#
06795
Owner
HWANG ULA
Assessed Value
$840,000
Appraisal
$1,200,000
PID
18285
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,450$910,550$1,200,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,580$637,420$840,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHWANG ULA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address130 SASCO HILL TERRACE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6199/277
Sale Date08/26/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HWANG ULA$1,170,000 6199/2770708/26/2021
LLOYD JOHN W & BARABARA G (SV)$690,000 3436/01930701/06/2005
FUSCO ELLEN M & JOHN C (SV)$0 2998/0124 08/05/2003
FUSCO ELLEN M (75%) &$370,000 1902/0110UNKQ10/29/1998
DAVIES JONATHAN & CHRISTIE$313,000 1735/28-9UNKQ08/25/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,346
Replacement Cost: $435,448
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,176 706
CTHCathedral Ceiling 224 0
FGRGarage 396 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 45 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,176 0
WDKDeck, Wood 182 0
   4,839 2,346

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13000
Depth0
Total Market Land$637,420
Appraised Value$910,550

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,600$1,053,700$1,486,300
2025$432,600$1,053,700$1,486,300
2024$390,800$333,000$723,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,820$737,590$1,040,410
2025$302,820$737,590$1,040,410
2024$273,560$233,100$506,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps