239 SASCO HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
239 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
231/ 220/ / /
Acct#
11235
Owner
RISLEY BARRETT CROFT &
Assessed Value
$1,023,400
Appraisal
$1,462,000
PID
18293
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,800$1,093,200$1,462,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,160$765,240$1,023,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRISLEY BARRETT CROFT &
Co-OwnerLAUREN SIMS (SV)
Care Of
Address239 SASCO HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5648
Sale Price$620,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5434/0232
Sale Date07/21/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RISLEY BARRETT CROFT &$620,000 5434/02320007/21/2016
KIGGINS DONALD L JR &$0 0718/0158 01/26/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $387,461
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 140 0
PTOPatio 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 780 0
   4,108 1,980
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $60,592
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wood
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 672
FGRGarage 840 0
   1,680 672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15246
Depth0
Total Market Land$765,240
Appraised Value$1,093,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,800$1,093,200$1,462,000
2025$368,800$1,093,200$1,462,000
2024$347,600$349,700$697,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,160$765,240$1,023,400
2025$258,160$765,240$1,023,400
2024$243,320$244,790$488,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps