209 SASCO HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
209 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
231/ 221/ / /
Acct#
11760
Owner
LAMANNA VINCENT S & PAMELA
Assessed Value
$1,532,370
Appraisal
$2,189,100
PID
18294
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$631,600$1,557,500$2,189,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,120$1,090,250$1,532,370

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMANNA VINCENT S & PAMELA
Co-OwnerCAPONE (SV)
Care Of
Address209 SASCO HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5648
Sale Price$1,205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5593/0272
Sale Date09/22/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAMANNA VINCENT S & PAMELA$1,205,000 5593/02720009/22/2017
MCDEVITT STERLING G$0 4151/02260206/02/2008
MCDEVITT STERLING G & LUCY S$0 0611/0726 10/24/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1809
Living Area: 3,225
Replacement Cost: $1,004,208
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$602,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historical Hse
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,763 1,763
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,462 1,462
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 301 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,462 0
   4,988 3,225

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)46173
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,090,250
Appraised Value$1,557,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  420.00 S.F$13,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$631,600$1,557,500$2,189,100
2025$1,020,400$1,557,500$2,577,900
2024$457,000$470,500$927,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,120$1,090,250$1,532,370
2025$714,280$1,090,250$1,804,530
2024$319,900$329,350$649,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps