101 OVERHILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
101 OVERHILL ROAD
Mblu
231/ 234/ / /
Acct#
13248
Owner
PALLADINO AMY J
Assessed Value
$889,770
Appraisal
$1,271,100
PID
18305
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,300$819,800$1,271,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,910$573,860$889,770

Owner of Record
OwnerPALLADINO AMY J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address101 OVERHILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5621
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5889/132
Sale Date03/24/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PALLADINO AMY J$750,000 5889/1320003/24/2020
KANE LYNN$0 3616/01900209/14/2005
KANE JEFFREY R & LYNN$279,000 0820/0793 09/25/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,568
Replacement Cost: $499,955
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,668 1,668
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,500 900
FBMBasement, Finished 1,500 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
PTOPatio 168 0
WDKDeck, Wood 514 0
   5,398 2,568

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11550
Depth0
Total Market Land$573,860
Appraised Value$819,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,300$819,800$1,271,100
2025$451,300$819,800$1,271,100
2024$305,600$426,900$732,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,910$573,860$889,770
2025$315,910$573,860$889,770
2024$213,920$298,830$512,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps