162 FAIRFIELD PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
162 FAIRFIELD PLACE
Mblu
231/ 245/ / /
Acct#
02577
Owner
SAUNDERS DIANNE LOUISE
Assessed Value
$579,600
Appraisal
$828,000
PID
18316
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,100$757,900$828,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,070$530,530$579,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSAUNDERS DIANNE LOUISE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address162 FAIRFIELD PLACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5606
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2344/0175
Sale Date10/01/2001
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAUNDERS DIANNE LOUISE$355,000 2344/0175UNKQ10/01/2001
JOHNSON A DUDLEY & PHYLLIS M$272,000 1723/57-8UNKQ07/21/1997
BRUDER ROBERT M & VANESSA S$224,900 0925/0028 08/28/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,323
Replacement Cost: $92,325
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$66,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,323 1,323
CRLCrawl Space 324 0
FGRGarage 231 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
PTOPatio 234 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 747 0
   2,875 1,323

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7560
Depth0
Total Market Land$530,530
Appraised Value$757,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,900$757,900$815,800
2025$57,900$757,900$815,800
2024$72,100$392,900$465,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,530$530,530$571,060
2025$40,530$530,530$571,060
2024$50,470$275,030$325,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps