176 FAIRFIELD PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
176 FAIRFIELD PLACE
Mblu
231/ 246/ / /
Acct#
02523
Owner
JAEGER STEPHEN TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$712,880
Appraisal
$1,018,400
PID
18317
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,400$751,000$1,018,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,180$525,700$712,880

Owner of Record
OwnerJAEGER STEPHEN TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address255 OLD DAM ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6385
Sale Price$710,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5931/235
Sale Date06/22/2020
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JAEGER STEPHEN TRUSTEE$710,000 5931/2352506/22/2020
DONAHER MARY/EST$0 5580/01550208/14/2017
DONAHER MARY$646,50015278/02170006/09/2015
LIPPMAN GENNIFER R & JOSHUA E$617,500 3530/00040006/03/2005
JOHNSON MARY ANNE$445,000 2543/0105UNKQ06/28/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,647
Replacement Cost: $328,223
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
FHSHalf Story, Finished 912 547
CRLCrawl Space 152 0
FGRGarage 228 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,392 0
WDKDeck, Wood 270 0
   4,054 1,647

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7150
Depth0
Total Market Land$525,700
Appraised Value$751,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,400$751,000$1,018,400
2025$284,100$751,000$1,035,100
2024$301,100$390,700$691,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,180$525,700$712,880
2025$198,870$525,700$724,570
2024$210,770$273,490$484,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps