37 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
Mblu
231/ 257/ / /
Acct#
08526
Owner
MENNIE CHRISTINE
Assessed Value
$635,530
Appraisal
$907,900
PID
18327
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,700$731,200$907,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,690$511,840$635,530

Owner of Record
OwnerMENNIE CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address37 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$695,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6468/0129
Sale Date12/11/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MENNIE CHRISTINE$695,000 6468/01290012/11/2023
IMMERMANN FREDERICK WM$0 5518/02670202/21/2017
IMMERMANN FREDERICK WM. &$0 0407/0038  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,442
Replacement Cost: $286,992
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 748 748
BASFirst Floor 694 694
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
FGRGarage 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 484 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   2,306 1,442

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5995
Depth0
Total Market Land$511,840
Appraised Value$731,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,700$731,200$907,900
2025$176,700$731,200$907,900
2024$134,700$384,500$519,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,690$511,840$635,530
2025$123,690$511,840$635,530
2024$94,290$269,150$363,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps