11 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
Mblu
231/ 259/ / /
Acct#
01786
Owner
GARGER TIMOTHY C
Assessed Value
$711,340
Appraisal
$1,016,200
PID
18329
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,800$733,400$1,016,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,960$513,380$711,340

Owner of Record
OwnerGARGER TIMOTHY C
Co-OwnerODONNELL MARY A
Care Of
Address11 SOUTHFIELD ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,030,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6334/131
Sale Date07/08/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARGER TIMOTHY C$1,030,000 6334/1310007/08/2022
MASON EDWARD C & JEAN L$220,000 0854/0319 10/31/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $463,816
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,050 1,050
CRLCrawl Space 330 0
FGRGarage 252 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 720 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
   4,158 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6120
Depth0
Total Market Land$513,380
Appraised Value$733,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,800$733,400$1,016,200
2025$282,800$733,400$1,016,200
2024$252,400$385,300$637,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,960$513,380$711,340
2025$197,960$513,380$711,340
2024$176,680$269,710$446,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps