228 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
228 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
231/ 260/ / /
Acct#
09805
Owner
JERDE JANINE E
Assessed Value
$544,880
Appraisal
$778,400
PID
18330
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,000$698,400$778,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,000$488,880$544,880

Owner of Record
OwnerJERDE JANINE E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address228 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5634
Sale Price$480,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5457/0072
Sale Date09/14/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JERDE JANINE E$480,000 5457/00720009/14/2016
MICHAUD ROD$0 3894/01040201/17/2007
MICHAUD ROD & BARBARA CARROLL-$206,000 1280/01151N07/30/1993
KOVACS JOHN S JR & JANET B (SV$0 00929/0025 09/20/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,165
Replacement Cost: $157,139
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$70,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 832 333
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 126 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
   2,646 1,165

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4888
Depth0
Total Market Land$488,880
Appraised Value$698,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  228.00 S.F.$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,000$698,400$778,400
2025$104,500$698,400$802,900
2024$90,400$367,300$457,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,000$488,880$544,880
2025$73,150$488,880$562,030
2024$63,280$257,110$320,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps