296 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
296 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
231/ 264/B / /
Acct#
14898
Owner
BEATY MARK & SAVOIE KATE (SV)
Assessed Value
$782,880
Appraisal
$1,118,400
PID
18336
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,300$732,100$1,118,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,410$512,470$782,880

Owner of Record
OwnerBEATY MARK & SAVOIE KATE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address296 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5636
Sale Price$1,050,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6436/0145
Sale Date08/01/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEATY MARK & SAVOIE KATE (SV)$1,050,000 6436/01450008/01/2023
WEIR LESLIE ALEXANDER & AGNES$0 4205/02460210/23/2008
WEIR LESLIE ALEXANDER$725,000 3525/02560005/31/2005
GREENWOOD WILLIAM F &$316,500 0926/0058 09/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,172
Replacement Cost: $415,430
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
FBMBasement, Finished 628 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 108 0
PTOPatio 339 0
UGRGarage, Under 480 0
   3,727 2,172

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6045
Depth0
Total Market Land$512,470
Appraised Value$732,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,300$732,100$1,118,400
2025$386,300$732,100$1,118,400
2024$266,100$384,900$651,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,410$512,470$782,880
2025$270,410$512,470$782,880
2024$186,270$269,430$455,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps