32 BRIDGET LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 BRIDGET LANE
Mblu
231/ 264/F / /
Acct#
14900
Owner
VON BRAUCHITSCH KURT & HEATHER
Assessed Value
$836,990
Appraisal
$1,195,700
PID
18340
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,900$736,800$1,195,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,230$515,760$836,990

Owner of Record
OwnerVON BRAUCHITSCH KURT & HEATHER
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address32 BRIDGET LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5609
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3460/0056
Sale Date02/17/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VON BRAUCHITSCH KURT & HEATHER$800,000 3460/00560002/17/2005
HUDSON JULIANN$0 0827/0288 12/18/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $541,820
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FBMBasement, Finished 988 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 348 0
PTOPatio 84 0
WDKDeck, Wood 112 0
   4,224 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6316
Depth0
Total Market Land$515,760
Appraised Value$736,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,900$736,800$1,195,700
2025$458,900$736,800$1,195,700
2024$279,000$386,300$665,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,230$515,760$836,990
2025$321,230$515,760$836,990
2024$195,300$270,410$465,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps