24 FLAX ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 FLAX ROAD
Mblu
231/ 269/ / /
Acct#
13923
Owner
KOTH MATTHEW A &
Assessed Value
$675,780
Appraisal
$965,400
PID
18359
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,000$731,400$965,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,800$511,980$675,780

Owner of Record
OwnerKOTH MATTHEW A &
Co-OwnerANNE S (SV)
Care Of
Address24 FLAX ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6358
Sale Price$740,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4049/0306
Sale Date10/11/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOTH MATTHEW A &$740,000 4049/03060010/11/2007
BYRNE FRANK M &$400,000 3862/00210011/15/2006
PEKAR MAVA HOYT$0 2581/0304 08/21/2002
PEKAR JOHN & MAVA HOYT$0 0257/0424 11/27/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $320,737
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 896 896
BASFirst Floor 800 800
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 160 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 800 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
   3,576 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$511,980
Appraised Value$731,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  264.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,000$731,400$965,400
2025$234,000$731,400$965,400
2024$233,100$384,600$617,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,800$511,980$675,780
2025$163,800$511,980$675,780
2024$163,170$269,220$432,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps