200 FLAX ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
200 FLAX ROAD
Mblu
231/ 278/ / /
Acct#
14529
Owner
MURRAY DANIEL E & AMY E (SV)
Assessed Value
$685,090
Appraisal
$978,700
PID
18368
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$799,900$978,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,160$559,930$685,090

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY DANIEL E & AMY E (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address200 FLAX ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6358
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5886/102
Sale Date03/13/2020
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURRAY DANIEL E & AMY E (SV)$0 5886/1020203/13/2020
MURRAY DANIEL E & ZILIS$590,000 5488/02650011/29/2016
LELLOUCHE HENRI F$0 3470/01570203/08/2005
LELLOUCHE HENRI F & CHRISTINE$290,000 1606/07-8UNKQ06/28/1996
DAVIS WILLIAM B&ORIANNE MANES$175,500 0741/0264 04/15/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,837
Replacement Cost: $268,780
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 160 64
UBMBasement, Unfinished 928 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   3,448 1,837

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10030
Depth0
Total Market Land$559,930
Appraised Value$799,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$13,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$799,900$978,700
2025$178,800$799,900$978,700
2024$175,000$406,300$581,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,160$559,930$685,090
2025$125,160$559,930$685,090
2024$122,500$284,410$406,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps