1156 OLDFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1156 OLDFIELD ROAD
Mblu
231/ 282/ / /
Acct#
07267
Owner
GOLDHAWK JACLYN M
Assessed Value
$688,380
Appraisal
$983,400
PID
18372
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,800$826,600$983,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,760$578,620$688,380

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDHAWK JACLYN M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1156 OLDFIELD ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$690,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6164/232
Sale Date06/24/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOLDHAWK JACLYN M$690,000 6164/2320006/24/2021
BORISE STEPHANIE LYNN$485,000 4528/01630711/02/2010
GRISE THERESA F$0 0753/1058  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,555
Replacement Cost: $251,490
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 806 806
BASFirst Floor 749 749
UBMBasement, Unfinished 456 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 535 0
   2,834 1,555

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12075
Depth0
Total Market Land$578,620
Appraised Value$826,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,800$826,600$983,400
2025$210,400$826,600$1,037,000
2024$167,300$434,000$601,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,760$578,620$688,380
2025$147,280$578,620$725,900
2024$117,110$303,800$420,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps