1160 OLDFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1160 OLDFIELD ROAD
Mblu
231/ 283/ / /
Acct#
18771
Owner
ROWAN DENNIS & RACHEL (SV)
Assessed Value
$795,060
Appraisal
$1,135,800
PID
18373
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,800$918,000$1,135,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,460$642,600$795,060

Owner of Record
OwnerROWAN DENNIS & RACHEL (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1160 OLDFIELD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6314
Sale Price$780,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5654/0110
Sale Date04/03/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROWAN DENNIS & RACHEL (SV)$780,000 5654/01100004/03/2018
THOMAS RHODRI J A & M JANET (SV)$635,000 2124/0109UNKQ06/05/2000
SHEPPARD PATRICIA G & W STEVENS$0 2124/0107 06/05/2000
SHEPPARD PATRICIA G$230,000 1193/0164 11/04/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 3,056
Replacement Cost: $346,233
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,580 1,580
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,476 1,476
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 258 0
PTOPatio 100 0
WDKDeck, Wood 440 0
   3,854 3,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22120
Depth0
Total Market Land$642,600
Appraised Value$918,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MSC44WHLSPA  1.00 UNIT$3,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,800$918,000$1,135,800
2025$217,800$918,000$1,135,800
2024$231,400$486,400$717,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,460$642,600$795,060
2025$152,460$642,600$795,060
2024$161,980$340,480$502,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps