94 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
94 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
Mblu
231/ 304/ / /
Acct#
12771
Owner
BOEHK CHRISTIAN & CHRISTINA (SV)
Assessed Value
$612,850
Appraisal
$875,500
PID
18395
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,000$716,500$875,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,300$501,550$612,850

Owner of Record
OwnerBOEHK CHRISTIAN & CHRISTINA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address94 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5641
Sale Price$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4230/0334
Sale Date01/30/2009
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOEHK CHRISTIAN & CHRISTINA (SV)$485,000 4230/03340001/30/2009
MURREN PATRICK &$345,000 2988/173-0007/30/2003
MURRAY MARGARET 93.8%;$0 2359/0229 10/26/2001
MURRAY MARGARET$0 0590/0860  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $257,482
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 838 838
FUSUpper Story, Finished 650 650
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 152 0
FGRGarage 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
WDKDeck, Wood 190 0
   2,630 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5500
Depth0
Total Market Land$501,550
Appraised Value$716,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,000$716,500$875,500
2025$159,000$716,500$875,500
2024$136,000$376,800$512,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,300$501,550$612,850
2025$111,300$501,550$612,850
2024$95,200$263,760$358,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps