47 FAIRFIELD PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 FAIRFIELD PLACE
Mblu
231/ 312/ / /
Acct#
11805
Owner
AMBROSE PETER
Assessed Value
$556,360
Appraisal
$794,800
PID
18404
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,900$683,900$794,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,630$478,730$556,360

Owner of Record
OwnerAMBROSE PETER
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1100 KINGS HIGHWAY EAST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-5462
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2053/0246
Sale Date10/21/1999
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AMBROSE PETER$0 2053/024610/21/1999
MCGOLDRICK CHARLES P III &$0 1546/013112/11/1995
MCGOLDRICK CHARLES P III$0 1531/029010/25/1995
MCGOLDRICK CHARLES P III &$0 0654/010901/16/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 1,499
Replacement Cost: $234,833
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 795 795
FUSUpper Story, Finished 704 704
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 162 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 500 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 608 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   2,969 1,499

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4400
Depth0
Total Market Land$478,730
Appraised Value$683,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$5,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,900$683,900$794,800
2025$146,100$683,900$830,000
2024$95,000$359,700$454,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,630$478,730$556,360
2025$102,270$478,730$581,000
2024$66,500$251,790$318,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps