60 LINDBERGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 LINDBERGH STREET
Mblu
231/ 318/ / /
Acct#
01318
Owner
MELENEY ANNE
Assessed Value
$623,840
Appraisal
$891,200
PID
18410
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,800$725,400$891,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,060$507,780$623,840

Owner of Record
OwnerMELENEY ANNE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address60 LINDBERGH STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 6070/315
Sale Date02/02/2021
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MELENEY ANNE $10 6070/3150202/02/2021
DISTASSIO MICHAEL G &$440,000 3706/02820002/21/2006
BIGGIOTTI FRANK P & CAROL S$0 0702/1021 03/31/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $268,904
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FBMBasement, Finished 560 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 308 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 64 0
   2,988 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5800
Depth0
Total Market Land$507,780
Appraised Value$725,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,800$725,400$891,200
2025$165,800$725,400$891,200
2024$106,500$381,500$488,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,060$507,780$623,840
2025$116,060$507,780$623,840
2024$74,550$267,050$341,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps