138 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
138 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
231/ 324/ / /
Acct#
06999
Owner
RYAN AMY H & JOHN (SV)
Assessed Value
$761,810
Appraisal
$1,088,300
PID
18416
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,700$812,600$1,088,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,990$568,820$761,810

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN AMY H & JOHN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address138 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6659/0040
Sale Date10/22/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RYAN AMY H & JOHN (SV)$0 6659/00400210/22/2025
RYAN AMY HAYDON AKA AMY H$0 1841/0133 06/10/1998
RYAN AMY H & JOHN (SV)$158,500 1027/0145 01/25/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 2,086
Replacement Cost: $353,398
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 940 940
TQSThree Quarter Story 892 714
FHSHalf Story, Finished 720 432
FGRGarage 672 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 148 0
   4,472 2,086

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11000
Depth0
Total Market Land$568,820
Appraised Value$812,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,700$812,600$1,088,300
2025$275,700$812,600$1,088,300
2024$207,200$419,400$626,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,990$568,820$761,810
2025$192,990$568,820$761,810
2024$145,040$293,580$438,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps